Sunday 08 June 2003

Full results (with times) are available from Mikrotime here (in race order).


Status

Race No.
(heat / final)
1st place 2nd place 3rd place No. of entries

 Men's Eights [ M8o ]


Elite

206 London A ULBC Lady Victoria (Ireland) 5

Senior 1

221 Lady Victoria (Ireland) London Quintin 5

Senior 2

211 / 226 Furnivall Oxford Brookes Univ London 13

Senior 3

202 / 218 Oxford Brookes Univ Univ West of England Queen's Univ Belfast 10

Senior 4

253 Bedford Sch Fitzwilliam Coll, Cambridge x 2

Novice

262 Event cancelled

 Women's Eights [ W8o ]


Senior 2

230 Oxford Brookes Univ Auriol Kensington ULWBC 5

Senior 3

255 Event cancelled

Senior 4

212 Thames Univ Coll London x 2

 Men's Quadruple Sculls [ M4x ]


Elite

213 Commercial, Dublin x x 1

Senior 3

213 Tideway Scullers London Latymer Upper School 3

 Women's Quadruple Sculls [ W4x ]


Elite

248 Event cancelled

Senior 2

249 Event cancelled

Senior 3

259 Event cancelled

 Men's Coxless Fours [ M4- ]


Elite

215 Oxford Brookes Univ ULBC London 6

Senior 1

227 / 242 London A London B Crabtree 10

Senior 2

239 Poplar, Blackwall & District Sudbury Vesta 7

 Women's Coxless Fours [ W4- ]


Lwt

250 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Grosvenor x 2

Senior 1

207 Staines x x 1

Senior 2

207 Vesta Grosvenor Poplar, Blackwall & District 3

 Men's Coxed Fours [ M4+ ]


Elite

232 London Oxford Brookes Univ x 2

Senior 1

247 Event cancelled

Senior 2

263 Event cancelled

Senior 3

225 Staines Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Vesta 3

Senior 4

243 Event cancelled

 Women's Coxed Fours [ W4+ ]


Elite

208 Oxford Brookes Univ x x 1

Senior 1

208 Tideway Scullers Auriol Kensington Imperial Coll 3

Senior 2

223 Bristol Univ Vesta Mortlake Anglian & Alpha 4

 Men's Double Sculls [ M2x ]


Elite

225 Tideway Scullers (Gale) Tideway Scullers (Wilder) Tideway Scullers (Hone) 3

Senior 2

234 Thames Tradesmen Tideway Scullers (Marshall) Tideway Scullers (Suthers) 4

Senior 3

238 Thames/TD> York City Tideway Scullers 4

 Women's Double Sculls [ W2x ]


Elite

231 ULWBC x x 1

Senior 1

231 Tideway Scullers x x 1

Senior 2

231 Tideway Scullers Vesta Thames Tradesmen 3

Senior 3

204 Rob Roy Thames Royal Docks 6

 Men's Coxless Pairs [ M2- ]


Elite

257 Event cancelled

Lwt

245 Event cancelled

Senior 2

244 Event cancelled

 Women's Coxless Pairs [ W2- ]


Elite

246 Event cancelled

Senior 2

256 Event cancelled

 Men's Single Sculls [ M1x ]


Elite

205 Commercial, Dublin (Maher) London (Kelsey) Tideway Scullers (Gale) 5

Senior 2

228 ULBC (Dunley) Lady Victoria (Marron) London (Smith) 5

Senior 3

203 / 220 Tideway Scullers (Davidson) London (Kerrigan) Kingston (Lackner) 9

Novice

233 London (Roycroft) London (Lockyer) x 2

 Women's Single Sculls [ W1x ]


Lwt

237 Mortlake Anglian & Alpha (Norris) Rob Roy (Pauls) Tideway Scullers (Potier) 4

Senior 1

201 Tideway Scullers (Carey) Kingston (Hewitt) Vesta (Easton) 5

Senior 2

209 City of Cambridge (Vandeventer) Imperial Coll (Lythgoe) Tideway Scullers (Caroe) 5

Senior 3

219 City of Bristol (Fullman) Upper Thames (Aitchison) Tideway Scullers (Adams) 4

 Project Oarsome Races (500 m) - Coxed Quadruple Sculls [ M/W/Mx 4x+ ]


MJ15 4x+

261 Event cancelled

MJ14 4x+

240       4

MxJ12 4x+

252 Event cancelled

 Project Oarsome Races (500 m)- Coxed Double Sculls [ M/W/Mx 2x+ ]


MJ15 2x+

251 Event cancelled

MJ14 2x+

210       4

WJ14 2x+

260 Event cancelled

MJ12 2x+

258 Event cancelled