Sunday 10 June 2001

Full results (with 1000 and 2000m times) are available from Mikrotime here.

Status Race No. 1st place 2nd place 3rd place No. of entries
Men's Eights [ M8o ]
Elite 233A Molesey IC / QT / Neptune Oxford Brookes Univ 10
Senior 1 228A Cambridge Univ Oxford Brookes Univ Molesey 8
Senior 2 201A Bristol Univ City of Oxford Curlew 7
Senior 3 244A UCL A Curlew Thames 6
Women's Eights [ W8o ]
Senior 1 247A Thames Osiris Oxford Brookes Univ 4
Senior 2 261A Auriol Kensington Vesta Nottingham Univ 4
Senior 3 248A Southampton Univ LEH Auriol Kensington 3
Senior 4 255A Thames LEH UCL 4
Men's Quadruple Sculls [ M4x ]
Elite 207A Leander TSS (Hawkins) Royal Chester 6
Lwt 225A Peterborough City Belfast / Lady Vic / Queens Univ Rob Roy 3
Senior 1 242A TSS A Belfast / Lady Vic / Queens Univ TSS B 3
Senior 3 256A Reading Univ Rob Roy TSS 3
Women's Quadruple Sculls [ W4x ]
Elite 215A TSS Globe / Mortlake / UTRC Hereford / Rebecca 4
Men's Coxless Fours [ M4- ]
Elite 266A Molesey Lea Cambridge Univ A 11
Senior 1 254A Upper Thames A Queens Tower Furnivall 10
Senior 2 235A ULBC Thames A Thames B 5
Women's Coxless Fours [ W4- ]
Elite 275A Kingston IC / QT Rebecca 3
Men's Coxed Fours [ M4+ ]
Elite 243A Imperial Coll NCRA ULBC 7
Senior 1 238A Kingston Leander Thames 10
Senior 3 263A Imperial Coll Reading Univ B Thames 6
Novice 229A Curlew UCL x 2
Women's Coxed Fours [ W4+ ]
Elite 221A Oxford Brookes Univ Thames Marlow 5
Senior 1 258A Nottingham Univ Thames Reading Univ 5
Senior 2 259A Birmingham Univ Vesta Llandaff 5
Senior 4 260A Reading Univ A Imperial Coll Auriol Kensington 4
Men's Double Sculls [ M2x ]
Senior 1 227A Marlow Upper Thames Walton 5
Senior 2 217A Befast composite Queens Univ Belfast Worcester 4
Women's Double Sculls [ W2x ]
Elite 223A Thames / TSS NCRA x 2
Senior 1 246A Thames / TSS Molesey / NCRA Hereford 5
Senior 2 252A Thames B NCRA Thames A 7
Men's Coxless Pairs [ M2- ]
Senior 1 203A Queens Tower Cambridge Univ Kingston 4
Senior 2 250A Lady Vic / Queens Univ Thames x 2
Women's Coxless Pairs [ W2- ]
Elite 205A Thames Tradesmen Thames Worcester 5
Senior 1 240A TSS Leicester Globe 4
Senior 2 219A Kingston x x 1
Men's Single Sculls [ M1x ]
Elite 208A Leander (Langridge) Auriol Kensington (M-Praed) Vesta (Rogers) 5
Lwt 216A Exeter (Stuart) Bacon (Tidy) Lady Vic (Armstrong) 6
Senior 1 202A Lancs John O'Gaunt (Shirley) Thames Tradesmen (Hoskins) Qunitin (Chatwin) 5
Senior 2 209A Nottingham Univ (Dostal) Thames Tradesmen (Gillard) Reading (Wood) 7
Senior 3 234A Kings Sch Rochester (Nicholls) Auriol Kensington (Raschke) TSS (Carr) 8
Novice 214A Calpe (Grech) Southampton Univ (Sanders) Vesta (Wathen) 4
Women's Single Sculls [ W1x ]
Elite 241A Imperial Coll (Eastman) Queens Tower (Snaith) Queens Tower (van Leemputten) 4
Lwt 204A Imperial Coll (Eastman) Winchester Coll (Salbany) Marlow (Booker) 6
Senior 2 210A Winchester Coll (Salbany) Exeter (Thomas) Marlow (Booker) 6
Senior 3 249A Henley (Hrozna) Queens Tower (Caroe) Hereford (Colley) 7