Saturday 09 June 2001

Full results (with times at 1000 and 2000m) are available from Mikrotime here (in race order).

Status Race No. 1st place 2nd place 3rd place No. of entries
Men's Eights [ M8o ]
Elite 142A Oxford Brookes Univ Molesey Thames 6
Senior 1 125A Imperial Coll London Nottingham Univ 6
Senior 2 132A Oxford Brookes Univ City of Oxford London 9
Senior 3 168A UCL Reading Univ Exeter Univ 3
Senior 4 173A Oxford Brookes Univ / Royal Vet Coll UCL Thames Tradesmen 5
Women's Eights [ W8o ]
Elite 164A Twickenham Thames x 2
Senior 1 130A Thames
Headington Sch
Molesey
5
Senior 2 147A Osiris
Auriol Kensington
Nottingham Univ
5
Senior 3 115A Auriol Kensington A
Headington Sch Auriol Kensington B 3
Senior 4 165A Thames Vesta Exeter Univ 3
Novice 172A Royal Vet Coll / St Georges Exeter Univ UCL 5
Men's Quadruple Sculls [ M4x ]
Elite 128A Leander Tideway Scullers B Tideway Scullers C 5
Lwt 116A Belfast / Lady Vic / Queens Univ composite Rob Roy x 2
Senior 1 151A Royal Chester Tideway Scullers x 2
Senior 2 155A Belfast / Lady Vic / Queens Univ composite Tideway Scullers x 2
Women's Quadruple Sculls [ W4x ]
Elite 113A Tideway Scullers Globe / MAA / UTRC Llandaff 3
Men's Coxless Fours [ M4- ]
Elite 129A IC / QT Molesey NCRA 13
Senior 1 143A Queens Tower Furnivall Bacon 15
Senior 2 160A Kingston Royal Chester Thames 8
Women's Coxless Fours [ W4- ]
Senior 1 114A Kingston Headington Sch ULWBC 4
Men's Coxed Fours [ M4+ ]
Elite 145A NCRA Imperial Coll Leander 7
Senior 1 162A Leander Kingston Thames 7
Senior 2 170A Reading Univ Imperial Coll Auriol Kensington 4
Senior 3 138A London Wallingford Lea 8
Novice 152A Exeter Univ Auriol Kensington A Auriol Kensington B 5
Women's Coxed Fours [ W4+ ]
Elite 159A Oxford Brookes Univ Thames Imperial Coll 4
Senior 1 117A Imperial Coll Nottingham Univ Thames 6
Senior 2 124A Thames Tradesmen Llandaff Vesta 6
Senior 4 161A Reading Univ Imperial Coll Auriol Kensington 3
Novice 163A Auriol Kensington Oxford Brookes Univ Reading Univ 4
Men's Double Sculls [ M2x ]
Elite 153A Tideway Scullers A Tideway Scullers B Upper Thames A 6
Lwt 149A Queens Belfast / Lady Vic / Queens Univ Belfast / Lady Vic / Queens Univ composite Oxford Brookes Univ 4
Women's Double Sculls [ W2x ]
Elite 111A Thames / Tideway Scullers NCRA x 2
Lwt 154A Globe / Mortlake Thames A Hereford 3
Senior 2 122A ULWBC Thames A Auriol Kensington 5
Senior 3 157A IC / QT Exeter x 2
Men's Coxless Pairs [ M2- ]
Elite 174A Queens Tower IC / QT Aberdeen 5
Senior 1 119A Kingston Lea Rob Roy 3
Senior 2 156A City of Bristol Rob Roy x 2
Women's Coxless Pairs [ W2- ]
Elite 131A Upper Thames Thames Tradesmen Thames 6
Senior 2 102A Globe Avon County Kingston 5
Men's Single Sculls [ M1x ]
Elite 118A Leander (Langridge) Vesta (Rogers) NCRA (Smith) 4
Lwt 167A Exeter (Stuart) Lady Victoria (Armstrong) Qunitin (Chatwin) 7
Senior 1 110A Belfast / Lady Vic / Queens Univ (Savage) Thames Tradesmen (Gillard) Upper Thames (Hoodless) 4
Senior 2 101A Nottingham Univ (Dostal) Thames Tradesmen (Gillard) Sudbury (Chambers) 5
Senior 3 169A Imperial Coll (Campregher) Thames (G-Heaven) Royal Navy / Royal Marines (Harford-Cross) 7
Novice 166A Qunitin (Ford) Calpe (Grech) Vesta (Wathen) 3
Women's Single Sculls [ W1x ]
Elite 144A Imperial Coll (Eastman) NCRA (Richman) Queens Tower (van Leemputten) 5
Lwt 127A Imperial Coll (Eastman) Winchester Coll (Salbany) Thames (Smith) 7
Senior 1 120A Queens Tower (Snaith) Winchester Coll (Salbany) Thames (Pinchos) 3
Senior 2 126A Exeter (Painter) Furnivall (McClung) Kingston (Birch) 7
Senior 3 134A Reading (Ralston) Tideway Scullers (Potter) Imperial Coll (Burgoine) 8
Novice 148A Molesey (Skinner) Thames Tradesmen (Palmer) Hereford (Hammond) 5