Updated 11 May 2005 1842 hrs - promoted 215 Shiplake College from M N 4+ (race 120) to M S3 4+ (race 131)

 

 

Race 101       Men's Senior 2 Eights

09:30    Heats    (11:36 Final)

101       Sudbury RC Sudbury

102       London RC LRC01

103       Pangbourne College BC

104       Furnival Sculling Club FURNIVALL

105       University of London BC ul1

106       Royal Shrewsbury School BC 1st VIII

109       Curlew RC Curlew A

110       Auriol Kensington RC AK S2 8

111       City of Bristol RC Bailey

 

 

Race 102       Men's Senior 2 Sculls

09:48    Final

112       Eton Excelsior RC Weber

114       Southamptom Coalporters ARC Chin

115       Cantabrigian RC palmer S2

116       Tideway Scullers School Marshall

117       Poplar Blackwell & District RC S2 1x

118       London RC LRC07

 

 

Race 103       Women's Novice Sculls

10:00    Heats    (12:06 Final)

119       Westover & Bournemouth RC Edwards

120       Globe RC Skailes

121       Globe RC TBN

122       Tideway Scullers School Nierlich

123       Westover & Bournemouth RC Bonds

124       Tideway Scullers School Cox

125       Auriol Kensington RC WN1x

126       Tideway Scullers School Reilly

 

 

Race 104       Men's Senior 3 Double Sculls

10:12    Heats    (12:18 Final)

127       Guildford RC Guildford B

128       Cantabrigian RC 2x

129       Globe RC

130       Tideway Scullers School Palmer

131       Erith RC

132       Royal Docks RC

133       Poplar Blackwell & District RC Mens S3 2x

 

 

Race 105       Men's Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

10:24    Heats    (13:48 Final)

135       Southampton University BC A

136       Southampton University BC C

137       Tyrian Club (Univ.of London)

138       Cambridge 99 RC O'Reilly

139       Norwich RC NorwichA

140       Southampton University BC B

141       Southampton University BC D

142       Nottingham BC

 

 

Race 106       Men's Senior 3 Eights

10:36    Heats    (13:36 Final)

143       University College London BC

144       London RC LRC02

145       University of East Anglia BC

147       Emmanuel BC

148       Auriol Kensington RC AK S3 8

149       Royal Shrewsbury School BC 2nd VIII X

150       Canford School BC

 

 

Race 107       Women's Senior 3 Sculls

10:48    Final

151       Wallingford RC Job

152       Loughborough BC

153       Loughborough BC B

154       Bewl Bridge RC Herbert

155       Tideway Scullers School Bishop

 

 

Race 108       Men's Senior 3 Sculls

11:00    Heats    (13:42 Final)

156       Westover & Bournemouth RC Cure

157       Rob Roy Silk

158       Cantabrigian RC Palmer S3

159       London RC LRCO8

160       Tideway Scullers School Adler

161       Westover & Bournemouth RC Powell

162       Southamptom Coalporters ARC Chin

163       Agecroft RC Agecroft Williams

164       London RC LRC09

 

 

Race 109       Women's Senior 2 Coxed Fours

11:12    Final

165       Auriol Kensington RC WS2 4+(A)

166       Norwich RC Norwich

167       Curlew RC Curlew WC

168       Sons of the Thames RC

169       Kingston RC

170       Auriol Kensington RC WS2 4+(B)

 

 

Race 110       Men's Senior 2 Quads

11:18    Final

171       Northwich Rowing Club Junior quad

172       Peterborough City RC S2 4X - PENTON

173       Northwich Rowing Club First quad

 

 

Race 111       Men's Elite Coxless Pairs

11:24    Final

174       Norwich RC NorwichB

175       Molesey BC

176       Cygnet RC

177       Nottingham BC

 

Race 112       Men's Senior 4 Coxed Fours

11:30    Final

178       Curlew RC Curlew G

179       Auriol Kensington RC S4 4+

180       Tiffin School BC

 

 

Race 113       Men's Senior 2 Eights

11:36    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 114       Women's Lightweight Sculls

11:42    Final

192       Auriol Kensington RC WLwt1x (A)

193       Auriol Kensington RC WLwt1x

194       Wallingford RC Job

195       Bewl Bridge RC Herbert

196       Loughborough BC

 

 

Race 115       Men's Senior 2 Sculls

11:48    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 116       Men's J18 Eights

12:00    Final

204       Royal Shrewsbury School BC 2nd VIII Y

205       Canford School BC

206       St.Peters School BC Binns

207       Latymer Upper School BC Latymer J18 8+

208       Shiplake College BC

 

 

Race 117       Women's Novice Sculls

12:06    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 118       Women's Senior 3 Coxed Fours

12:12    Final

209       HSBC RC HSBC

210       Curlew RC Curlew WB

211       Vesta RC

212       Norwich RC Norwich A

213       Auriol Kensington RC WS3 4+(C)

214       Auriol Kensington RC WS3 4+(B)

 

 

Race 119       Men's Senior 3 Double Sculls

12:18    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 120       Men's Novice Coxed Fours

12:24    Final

216       Curlew RC Curlew E

217       Emanuel School BC Nov 4+

218       Curlew RC Curlew F

 

 

Race 136       Women's Senior 1 Sculls

13:30    Final

219       Tideway Scullers School Finn

220       Vesta RC Easton

221       Loughborough BC

 

 

Race 121       Men's Senior 3 Eights

13:36    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 122       Men's Senior 3 Sculls

13:42    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 123       Men's Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

13:48    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 124       Men's Senior 2 Coxless Fours

14:00    Heats    (16:06 Final)

222       City of Bristol RC Crofts

223       Agecroft RC Agecroft Parsons

224       London RC LRCO4

225       City of Bristol RC Cawthorne

226       Agecroft RC Agecroft Bloin

227       London RC LRC03

228       Curlew RC Curlew C

229       Thames Tradesmen RC TTRC S2 4-

230       Poplar Blackwell & District RC Mens S2 4-

231       Auriol Kensington RC S2 4-

 

 

Race 125       Men's Senior 1 Eights

14:12    Final

232       Peterborough City RC SENIOR 1-SYDNEY

233       Pangbourne College BC

234       Thames Tradesmen RC

235       Nepthys BC OULRC

 

 

Race 126       Women's Senior 3 Double Sculls

14:18    Final

236       Poplar Blackwell & District RC W S3 2x

237       Auriol Kensington RC WLwt2x

238       Loughborough BC

 

 

Race 127       Men's Novice Eights

14:24    Final

239       Curlew RC Curlew D

240       Abingdon School BC abingdon school novi

241       Canford School BC

242       Tiffin School BC J15 8+

 

 

Race 128       Women's Senior 2 Eights

14:30    Final

243       Vesta RC

244       Curlew RC Curlew WA

245       Furnival Sculling Club FURNIVALL WOMEN

 

 

Race 129       Men's Senior 4 Eights

14:36    Heats    16:42    Final

246       Latymer Upper School BC S4 8+

247       Curlew RC Curlew B

248       Emmanuel BC

249       Royal University Medical Stude

250       St.Peters School BC Cook

251       Emanuel School BC Sen 4 8+

252       Auriol Kensington RC S4 8

 

 

Race 130       Men's Senior 4 Sculls

14:48    Final

253       Westover & Bournemouth RC Powell

254       Agecroft RC Agecroft Williams

255       Poplar Blackwell & District RC S4 1x

256       London RC LRC10

257       Rob Roy Silk

258       Westover & Bournemouth RC Cure

 

 

Race 131       Men's Senior 3 Coxed Fours

15:00    Heats    (17:06 Final)

259       London RC LRC05

260       Poplar Blackwell & District RC Mens S3 4+

261       Auriol Kensington RC S3 4+

263       Peterborough City RC SENIOR 3 4+ (HUTT)

264       Thames Tradesmen RC TTRC s3 4+

265       Tiffin School BC Tiffin school S34+

266       London RC LRC06

267       Lancaster University BC Roxborough

215       Shiplake College BC

 

 

Race 132       Men's Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

15:12    Heats    (17:18 Final)

268       Cygnet RC

269       Auriol Kensington RC Rogers

270       Poplar Blackwell & District RC Mens S2 2-

271       Derbherncomp

272       Southampton University BC C

273       Southampton University BC D

274       Southampton University BC A

275       Cambridge 99 RC SmithandnotJones

276       Southampton University BC B

 

 

Race 133       Men's Senior 2 Coxed Fours

15:24    Final

277       Furnival Sculling Club FURNIVALL S2 4+

278       Peterborough City RC S2 4+ - STEVE CASEY

279       Agecroft RC Agecroft Dawson

 

 

Race 134       Men's Senior 1 Sculls

15:30    Final

280       Southamptom Coalporters ARC tbn

281       Ardingly RC Stafford

282       Poplar Blackwell & District RC S1 1x

 

 

Race 135       Men's Novice Sculls

15:36    Final

283       Cantabrigian RC price n1x

284       Cantabrigian RC McBirnie N1x

285       Simoco RC Smith

286       Tideway Scullers School Williams

287       Norwich RC Norwich D

288       Vesta RC Burke

 

 

Race 137       Women's Senior 4 Sculls

15:48    Final

289       Westover & Bournemouth RC Bonds

290       Globe RC

291       Westover & Bournemouth RC Edwards

 

 

Race 138       Women's Senior 1 Double Sculls

16:00    Final

292       St.Peters School BC Thomas

293       Loughborough BC

294       Tideway Scullers School Grose

 

 

Race 139       Men's Senior 2 Coxless Fours

16:06    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 141       Men's Senior 4 Quads

16:18    Final

295       Tiffin School BC

296       Shiplake College BC

297       Northwich Rowing Club S4 Quad

298       Windsor Boys School BC

 

 

Race 142       Women's Senior 2 Quads

16:24    Final

299       Latymer Upper School BC WS3 4X

300       Tideway Scullers School Denniss

 

 

Race 143       Women's Senior 4 Quads

16:30    Final

301       Canford School BC B

302       Canford School BC A

 

 

Race 144       Women's Senior 4 Coxed Fours

16:36    Final

303       Vesta RC

304       Globe RC

305       Poplar Blackwell & District RC W Nov 4+

306       Curlew RC

 

 

Race 145       Men's Senior 4 Eights

16:42    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 146       Men's J16 Eights

16:48    Final

307       Abingdon School BC Abingdon School J168

308       Canford School BC

 

 

Race 147       Women's Elite Coxless Pairs

17:00    Final

309       Kingston RC

310       Norwich RC Norwich C

311       Tideway Scullers School Caroe

312       Nottingham BC

 

 

Race 148       Men's Senior 3 Coxed Fours

17:06    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 149       Men's J18 Sculls

17:12    Final

313       Windsor Boys School BC

314       Royal Docks RC O'Connell

315       Shiplake College BC

 

 

Race 150       Men's Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

17:18    Final

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

 

 

Race 151       Women's J18 Quads

17:24    Final

316       Royal Docks RC

317       Canford School BC A

318       Canford School BC B

 

 

Race 152       Men's Senior 1 Double Sculls

17:30    Final

319       Guildford RC Guildford A

320       Auriol Kensington RC Powell

321       Auriol Kensington RC Rogers

 

 

Race 153       Men's J16 Double Sculls

17:36    Final

322       Royal Docks RC

323       Tiffin School BC tiffin

324       Royal Docks RC B

325       Shiplake College BC

 

 

Race 154       Women's J18 Double Sculls

17:42    Final

326       Shiplake College BC

327       St.Peters School BC Stiller

328       Northwich Rowing Club Womens Junior Double

 

 

Race 155       Men's J16 Quads

17:48    Final

329       Windsor Boys School BC B

330       Tiffin School BC

331       Windsor Boys School BC A

332       Tiffin School BC Tiffin 1

333       Windsor Boys School BC C

 

 

Race 156       Women's Senior 1 Coxless Fours

18:00    Final

334       Staines BC

335       Auriol Kensington RC WS2 4-

 

 

Race 157       Women's Senior 4 Eights

18:06    Final

336       AKN FSC COMP

337       Vesta RC

338       University of East Anglia BC